October 7, 2022
Summerfest in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Summerfest 2022 is underway: here’s the latest lineup announcements and ticket deals

The “World’s Largest Music Festival” runs June 23-25, June 30-July 2, and July 7-9 on Milwaukee’s lakefront. Here’s the latest on the Summerfest stage lineup and headliners, plus a way to get discounts on multi-day passes

Summerfest 2022 brings the “World’s Largest Music Festival” back to Milwaukee’s lakefront in the middle of summer where it belongs! We’re talking 9 days across three Thursday – Saturday weekends packed with concerts and fun with over half a million of your closest friends. Choose from over 800 acts across 12 stages on the 75-acre Maier Festival Park grounds. And in another welcome change from last year, it looks like no COVID protocols will be needed this year.

REO Speedwagon at the BMO Harris Pavilion during Summerfest 2021, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
REO Speedwagon performs at the BMO Harris Bank Stage in 2021.
Summerfest in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Summerfest dates back to 1968 and has since become a major venue for the music industry’s hottest stars, emerging talent and local favorites, creating unforgettable live music experiences in a world-class festival setting. Running along Milwaukee’s lakefront nestled within downtown, the Historic Third Ward, Discovery World, I-794, and Lake Michigan, Summerfest offers not only music but over 45 food and beverage vendors, four marketplaces offering crafts and wares from all over the world, interactive exhibits, and just cool general fun.

Many of the food and beverage vendors are classic and popular restaurants and bars from around the Milwaukee area, and selections range widely from ethnic food options to a wide variety of craft and classic beers. Several stands also have a full bar with wine and spirits.

The new Northwestern Mutual Community Park includes a Children’s Stage and play area that offers a fun experience for the kids. Regular shows involving magic, singalongs, and other activities are complemented with plenty of equipment kids can run, swing, climb, and play on. During the day, Summerfest is designed to be very family-friendly.

So who’s playing all these stages at Summerfest in 2022? The latest lineup by stage, times, and dates are below!

Summerfest in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Announced Summerfest lineups by Stage, Date & Time, moving from south to north:

American Family Insurance Amphitheater (all times 7:30pm unless noted otherwise):

Thursday, June 23rd: Jason Aldean with Gabby Barrett and John Morgan
Friday, June 24th: TBA (Justin Bieber concert is postponed)
Saturday, June 25th: Lil’ Wayne, Wiz Khalifa, and Wu-Tang Clan
Thursday, June 30th: Disturbed & Lamb of God featuring Chevelle with guests New Medicine
Friday, July 1st: Machine Gun Kelly & Avril Lavigne with special guest Iann Dior
Saturday, July 2nd: Halsey with special guests The Marías and Abby Roberts
Thursday, July 7th: Rod Stewart with special guest Cheap Trick
Friday, July 8th: Backstreet Boys
Saturday, July 9th: Thomas Rhett

BMO Harris Pavilion:

Thursday, June 23rd: Velveeatones, 1:30pm; Ken Saydak Band, 3:30pm; Leonid & Friends, 5:30pm; The Wild Feathers, 7:30pm; Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, 10pm

Friday, June 24th: Boomer Nation, 1:30pm; Crazy Babies – Ozzy Rebourne, 3:30pm; Johnny Wad, 5:30pm; Jimmie Vaughan, 7:30pm;  Steve Miller Band, 9:30pm

Saturday, June 25th: JB3’s, 1:45pm; Senri Oe, 3:30pm; Cory Henry, 5:30pm; Katie Mack and the Moon, 7:30pm; Steve Miller Band (second night!), 9:30pm

Thursday, June 30th: KIC Band, 1:30pm; Sir Mix-A-Lot, 3:30pm; The Terry Sims Band, 5:30pm; TC Carson, 7:30pm; Anthony Hamilton, 9:30pm

Friday, July 1st: Boney Fingers, 1:30pm; Craig Omick’s Third Coast Grooves, 3:30pm; Tyler Bryant & the Shakedown, 7:30pm; Stone Temple Pilots, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 2nd: Bobby Way & the Fabulous Wayouts, 1:30pm; VO5, 3:30pm; 5 Card Studs, 5:30pm; Village People, 7:30pm; K.C. and the Sunshine Band, 9:30pm

Thursday, July 7th: Doo-Wop Daddies, 12pm; Golden Idols, 1pm; Doo-Wop Daddies Gold, 1:30pm; Foghat, 3:30pm; The Whiskeybelles, 5:30pm; Bad Boy, 7:30pm; John Fogerty, 9:30pm

Friday, July 8th: Generation Z, 1:30pm; Ethan Keller Group, 3:30pm; Jojo, 5:30pm; KidCutUp, 7:30pm; Charli XCX, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 9th: School of Rock WI-IL, 12pm; De La Buena, 3:30pm, Phun – A Tribute to Phish, 5:30pm; DJ Kenny Perez, 7pm; Gego y Nony, 7:30pm; French Montana, 9:30pm

Jojo’s Martini Bar Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Ben Stueve, 1pm; Stetsin & Lace, 4pm; Star Six Nine, 8pm
Friday, June 24th: The Stangs, 1pm; The Playlist, 4pm; Totally Neon, 8pm
Saturday, June 25th: Jake Warne, 1pm; The Cheap Shots, 4pm; Cold Sweat and the Brew City Horns, 8pm
Thursday, June 30th: Eric Diamond, 1pm; Ask Your Mother, 4pm; The Love Monkeys, 8pm
Friday, July 1st: John Van Thiel, the Voice of Elvis, 1pm; Crossfire, 4pm; The Unxpected, 8pm
Saturday, July 2nd: SuperDave, 12:30pm; Marcell of the Rhythm Kings, 4pm; Rhythm Kings, 8pm
Thursday, July 7th: Golden Idols, 12:30pm; Downtown Harrison, 1pm; Dirty Boogie, 4pm; Eddie Butts Band, 8pm
Friday, July 8th: Alyssia Dominguez, 1pm; Almost Normal, 4pm; Detour, 8pm
Saturday, July 9th: Mission Accomplished, 1pm; Beach Bums, 4pm; Modern Giants, 8pm

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Lloyd Stephens Band, 12pm; Oumar Sagna and Sindoolaa, 2pm; Femi Kuti & the Positive Force, 4pm; Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound, 6pm; Twan Mack, 8pm; Big Boi, 10pm

Friday, June 24th: Eric Look Band, 12pm; Hell on Heels, 2pm; The Wrecks, 4pm; Dayglow, 6:00pm; Sadie Jean, 8pm; Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, 10pm

Saturday, June 25th: Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan, 2pm; The Smithereens, 4pm; Cerfus Project, 6pm; Max Weinberg’s Jukebox, 8pm; Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes, 10pm

Thursday, June 30th: Brett and the Dandys, 12pm; The Incorruptibles, 2pm; Son Volt, 4pm; Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers, 6pm; MRS. FUN, 8pm; Indigo Girls, 10pm

Friday, July 1st: Jim Hudson, 12pm; Lovin’ Kind, 2pm; Pat McCurdy, 4pm; The Steepwater Band, 6pm; Ber, 8pm; Alessia Cara, 10pm

Saturday, July 2nd: The MilBillies, 12pm; Boy Named Banjo, 2pm; Buffalo Nichols, 4pm; Houndmouth, 6:00pm; Madison Cunningham, 8pm; Mt. Joy, 10pm

Thursday, July 7th: Shaun Johnson Big Band Experience, 12pm; Golden Idols, 1pm; Buddy Rich Big Band Machine, 3pm; The Expendables, 5:30pm; The Altons, 7pm; Michael Franti & Spearhead, 10pm

Friday, July 8th: Ecuador Manta, 4pm; Salsabrositas, 5:45pm; Clive y Afinque, 6pm; Salsabrositas, 7:45pm; Making Movies, 8pm; Gilberto Santa Rosa, 10pm

Saturday, July 9th: School of Rock WI-IL, 12pm; Sister Hazel, 4pm; The Cuz, 6pm; Dante Bowe, 8pm; For King & Country, 10pm

Generac Power Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Conniption, 12pm; Grin Cynic, 1:45pm; SOil, 3:30pm; Pop Evil, 5:30pm; Municipal Waste, 7:30pm; Anthrax, 9:30pm

Friday, June 24th: Black Star Drum Line, 12pm; Meat Puppets, 3:30pm; The Ike Reilly Assassination, 5:30pm; The Breeders, 7:30pm; Violent Femmes, 9:30pm

Saturday, June 25th: Ahvantsoul w/Kay Webb, Rai Hudson, and Sandra Soul Music, 1:45pm; Sa-Roc, 3:30pm; The Far Side (Formerly of the Pharcyde), 5:30pm; Noga Erez, 7:30pm; Atmosphere, 9:30pm

Thursday, June 30th: Blues Disciples, 12:00pm; Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley, 1:45pm; DJ E-Rich, 5:30pm; Royal & the Serpent, 6:15pm; GAYLE, 8:00pm; Nessa Barrett, 9:30pm

Friday, July 1st: Chronic Edge, 12pm; Guitars For Vets, 12pm; Military Appreciation Day Ceremony, 3pm; Ultravox’s Midge Ure, 5:30pm; Modern English, 7:30pm; Howard Jones, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 2nd: Night Spice, 1:45pm; Here Come the Mummies, 3:30pm; Barns Courtney, 5:30pm; WHOKILLEDXIX, 7:30pm; Taking Back Sunday, 9:30pm

Thursday, July 7th: Jonny T-Bird & the MPs, 12pm; Los 3 Amigos, 1:45pm; Los Straitjackets, 3:30pm; Lilith Czar, 5:30pm; Ayron Jones, 7:30pm; Halestorm, 9:30pm

Friday, July 8th: Dirty Deuce, 12pm; Cathy Grier and the Troublemakers, 1:45pm; Trapper Schoepp, 3:30pm; Jameson Rodgers, 5:30pm; Greg Koch Trio, 7:30pm; The Black Crowes, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 9th: The Belle Weather, 12pm; Illuminati Hotties, 1:45pm; Bob Mould, 3:30pm; Dry Cleaning, 5:30pm; Parquet Courts, 7:30pm; Death Cab for Cutie, 9:30pm

Miller Lite Oasis:

Thursday, June 23rd: Doozey, 12:45pm; Synymata, 4pm; Très Mortimer, 4:40pm; Callie Reiff, 5:25pm; 24HRS, 6:10pm; Bok Nero, 6:40pm; Nostalgix, 7:10pm, Riot Ten B2B Crankdat, 8:10pm; The Dojo (All Star B2B2B2B), 9:10pm; Steve Aoki, 10:15pm

Friday, June 24th: Superfly, 12:45pm; The Now, 2pm; DJ Kenny Perez, 4:15pm; Valentino Kahn, 6:15pm; Flosstradamus, 8:15pm; Dillon Francis, 10:15pm

Saturday, June 25th: Water Street Jacks, 2:30pm; Left on Sunset, 4:15pm; Bobby Friss, 6:15pm; Zach Bryan, 10:15pm

Thursday, June 30th: Bootjack Road, 12:45pm; Bandits on the Run, 2:30pm; Davina & the Vagabonds, 6:15pm; Motherfolk, 8:15pm; The Revivalists, 10:15pm

Friday, July 1st: Platinum, 12:45pm; Brewtown Beat, 2:30pm; Scarypoolparty, 4:15pm; Dean Lewis, 6:15pm; Vaultboy, 8:15pm; Timeflies, 10:15pm

Saturday, July 2nd: The Potentials, 12:45pm; Failure To Launch, 2:30pm; Brooke Alexx, 4:15pm; Ambar Lucid, 6:15pm; Vincent Van Great, 8:45pm; Lupe Fiasco, 10:15pm

Thursday, July 7th: Random Maxx, 12:45pm; The Astronomers, 2:30pm; Josh Fudge, 4:15pm; Milky Chance, 6:15pm; Geese, 8:15pm; Portugal, The Man, 10:15pm

Friday, July 8th: Barbara Stephan Band, 12:45pm; Grooveline, 2:30pm; Bonelang, 4:15pm; Djay Mando, 5:30pm; Chiiild, 6:15pm; Ric Wilson, 8:15pm; Cordae, 10:15pm

Saturday, July 9th: 7th Heaven, 12:45pm; No Quarter (Led Zeppelin Tribute), 2:30pm; Scott E. Berendt & the US Project, 4:15pm; The Warning, 6:15pm; Piqued Jacks, 8:15pm; Chevelle, 10:15pm

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Pino Farina Band, 12:30pm; A Friend Called Fire, 1:45pm; Funky Chemist, 3pm; The Hungry Williams, 4:15pm; Shamarr Allen, 6:45pm; Dirty Dozen Brass Band, 8pm; DJ Gemini Gilly, 9:30pm

Friday, June 24th: Rockonsin, 12:30pm; Garcia Peoples, 3pm; DJ Kenny Perez, 4:15pm; Katerine Duska, 5:30pm; Leon of Athens, 6:45pm; Vertical Horizon, 8pm; DJ Kenny Perez, 9:30pm

Saturday, June 25th: Rocksonsin, 12:30pm; Billy Howerdel of A Perfect Circle, 4:15pm; Tommy Odetto, 5:30pm; Katy Guillen and The Drive, 6:45pm; The Record Company, 8pm; DJ DRiPSweat, 9:30pm

Thursday, June 30th: Olivia Ports, 12:30pm; Brady Lee, 1:45pm; Cousin Curtiss, 3pm; Ben Mulwana Band, 4:15pm; Nathan Graham, 5:30pm; Adi Armour, 6:45pm; The Wailers, 8pm; DJ Devast8, 9:30pm

Friday, July 1st: Hotel Fiction, 12:30pm; Mac Saturn, 1:45pm; The Criticals, 3pm; Jagwar Twin, 4:15pm; The Beaches, 5:30pm; Jocelyn & Chris, 6:45pm; The New Pornographers, 8pm; TreatYoSelf, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 2nd: Less Common, 12:30pm; Chelsea Effect, 1:45pm; Carly Jo Jackson, 3pm; Arlie, 4:15pm; Jillian Francis, 5:30pm; Jackopierce, 6:45pm; BoDeans, 8pm; Djay Mando, 9:30pm

Thursday, July 7th: Maudlin, 12:30pm; Isabella Show, 1:45pm; Honey Hounds, 3pm; Little Hurt, 4:15pm; Sarah Barrios, 5:30pm; Deep Sea Diver, 6:45pm; The Happy Fits, 8pm

Friday, July 8th: Kitty Soft Paw, 12:30pm; Mills, 3pm; Kelsy Karter, 4:15pm; Transviolet, 5:30pm; CARR, 6:45pm; Remi Wolf, 8pm; DJ Shawna, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 9th: School of Rock WI-IL, 12pm; The Appalachians, 4:15pm; Ben Harold & the Rising, 5:30pm; Mike Mains & the Branches, 6:45pm; Guster, 8pm; DJ Bizzon, 9:30pm

Summerfest 2018, skyline and US Cellular Stage Sign
Part of Milwaukee’s skyline hovering above the northern part of the Summerfest Grounds, including the new US Cellular Connection Stage sign.

UScellular® Connection Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Audiochonk, 12:45pm; The Listening Party, 2:30pm; U2 Zoo, 4:15pm; Toad the Wet Sprocket, 6:15pm; Brett Newski & The No Tomorrow, 8:15pm; Barenaked Ladies, 10pm

Friday, June 24th: WAMI Youth Showcase, 12pm; Fire On High, 2:30pm; Southbound, 4:15pm; Alexandra Kay, 6:15pm; Ben Gallaher, 8:15pm; Dustin Lynch, 10pm

Saturday, June 25th: Hellion, 1pm; The Metal Men, 2:30pm; Stryper, 4:15pm; Stephen Percy the Voice of Ratt, 6:15pm; Great White, 8:15pm; Slaughter, 10:15pm

Thursday, June 30th: Greatest Hits Band, 12:45pm; Spiders From Milwaukee – Music of David Bowie, 2:30pm; Tommy DeCarlo, singer of Boston, 4:15pm; Michael Ray, 10pm

Friday, July 1st: V – Funk, 12:45pm; Joe Jordan and the Soul Trio, 2:30pm; Funkee JBeez, 4pm; Cincere, 6pm; 2 Chainz, 10pm

Saturday, July 2nd: Part Time Models, 12:45pm; Parader, 2:30pm; Lit, 4:15pm; Avenues, 6:15pm; Hockey Dad, 8:15pm; Third Eye Blind, 10pm

Thursday, July 7th: Haley Grace and the Rebels, 12:45pm; Rebecca and the Grey Notes, 2:30pm; Priscilla Block, 4:15pm; Niko Moon, 6:15pm; Erin Kinsey, 8:15pm; Russell Dickerson, 10pm

Friday, July 8th: The First Wave, 2:30pm; SACRED, 4:15pm; A Flock of Seagulls, 6:15pm; Xposed 4Heads, 8:15pm; ABC, 10pm

Saturday, July 9th: School of Rock WI-IL, 12pm; Louie & the Flashbombs, 4:15pm; Zola Jesus, 6:15pm; Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, 8:15pm; The Cult, 10pm

Klement’s Sausage & Beer Garden Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Spike and April, 12pm; The Group, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Robin Pluer and the R&B Croquettes, 5:30pm
Friday, June 24th: Jon Rouse, Noon; Barb Stephan & Peter Max, 1:45pm & 3:30p; Brian Dale Band, 5:30pm
Saturday, June 25th: Emma G, 12pm; Ida Jo, 1:45 & 3:30pm; Dianna Jones, 5:30pm
Thursday, June 30th: Long Mama, 12pm; Frogwater, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Eric Barbieri and The Rockin’ Krakens, 5:30pm
Friday, July 1st: Gene Gruber, 12pm; Sigmund Snopek, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Peter Neumer, 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Saturday, July 2nd: Milwaukee Jazz Institute Ensemble, 12pm; Danny Miller Band, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Vivo, 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Thursday, July 7th: Jim Ohlschmidt & Steve Cohen, 12pm; Mighty Ms. Erica and the Sound Production, 1:45pm; Doug Demming & The Jewel Tones, 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Friday, July 8th: Neil Davis Quartet, 12pm; Cache Milwaukee, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Harmonious Wail, 5:30pm & 7:30pm
Saturday, July 9th: Andii, 12pm; Ryann Lyn Band, 1:45pm & 3:30pm; Wade Fernandez, 5:30pm & 7:30pm

Uline Warehouse Stage:

Thursday, June 23rd: Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts, 3:30pm; Freddy Jones Band, 5:30pm; Modest Mouse, 9:30pm

Friday, June 24th: Addiction, 12pm; The Winter, 1:30pm; Quiet Riot, 3:30pm; Lita Ford, 5:30pm; Warrant, 7:30pm; Skid Row, 9:30pm

Saturday, June 25th: KB & The Dungarees, 2:30pm; Cornerstones of Rock, 4:30pm; Phil Vassar, 7:30pm; The Band Camino, 9:30pm

Thursday, June 30th: Post Sex Nachos, 1:45pm; Telethon, 3:30pm; The FIXX, 5:30pm; Mindi Abair and the Wild Hearts, 7:30pm; Todd Rundgren, 9pm

Friday, July 1st: Signalfire, 1:45pm; Blue Öyster Cult, 3:30pm; Claudia Hoyser, 5:30pm; Nora Collins, 7:30pm; Jesse James Decker, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 2nd: WAR, 3:30pm; Jackie Venson, Substitute: Tales from The Who, 7:30pm; The Commodores, 9:30pm

Thursday, July 7th: Tiny Bit of Giant’s Blood, 1:45pm; The Tubes, 3:30pm; Christopher’s Project, 5:30pm; Corinne Bailey Rae, 7:30pm; Boyz II Men, 9:30pm

Friday, July 8th: The Joyce Boys, 1:45pm; The High Kings, 3:30pm; Gaelic Storm, 5:30pm; Skillet, 9:30pm

Saturday, July 9th: School of Rock WI-IL, 12pm; The Noize, 3:30pm; The Marshall Tucker Band, 5:30pm; The Sedonas, 7:30pm; Rick Springfield, 9:30pm

The Uline Warehouse Stage at Summerfest in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Gruber Law Offices Sportzone:

Thursday, June 23rd: Milwaukee Admirals Hockey, 4:30pm; Steve Jennings Frisbee Demonstration, 6pm; Division BMX Stunt Team, 9pm
Friday, June 24th: USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association, 12pm; Milwaukee Admirals Hockey, 4:30pm; Steve Jennings’ Frisbee Demonstration, 6pm; Division BMX Stunt Team, 9pm
Saturday, June 25th: USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association, 12pm; Milwaukee Admirals Hockey, 4:30pm; Bella Beauties Dance Company, 6pm; Roll Train, 7:30pm; Division BMX Stunt Team, 9pm
Thursday, June 30th: Milwaukee Admirals Hockey, 4pm; Division BMX Stunt Team, 9pm
Friday, July 1st: Info coming soon!
Saturday, July 2nd: Info coming soon!
Thursday, July 7th: Info coming soon!
Friday, July 8th: Info coming soon!
Saturday, July 9th: Roll Train, 3pm; Milwaukee Admirals Hockey, 4:30pm; Bella Beauties Dance Company, 6pm; BMX Division Stunt Team, 9pm

Northwestern Mutual Community Park:

Thursday, June 23rd: Matthew Magic Morgan & Liliana, 12pm & 1:30pm; Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 12:45pm & 2:15pm; MYSO (Milwaukee Youth Symphony Orchestra) Jazz Combos, 3:15pm, 4pm, 4:45pm; Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy, 5:30pm & 7:30pm; David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic, 6:30pm & 8:30pm

Friday, June 24th: Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 12pm; Matthew Magic Morgan & Liliana, 12:45pm & 4pm; TMJ4 Science Weather Show, 1:30p & 3:15pm; MYSO Calypso Steek Drum Band, 2:15pm, 4:45pm, & 6:30pm; Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy, 5:30pm & 7:30pm

Saturday, June 25th: Kohl’s Wild Theater, 12pm & 2:15pm; Mad Science, 12:45pm; Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic, 1:30pm; First Stage, 3:15 & 4:45pm; Mark Hayward: Cool Yo-Yo Guy, 4pm & 6:30pm; Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 5:30pm; David Seebach’s Wonders of Magic, 7:30pm

Thursday, June 30th: Kohl’s Wild Theater, 12pm & 4pm; Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic, 12:45pm & 5:30pm; Spoon Man – Musical Interactive Comedy, 1:30pm & 6:30pm; Jerry Frasier: Comic Magic Energy, 2:15pm & 7:30pm; Danceworks, 3:15pm & 4:45pm

Friday, July 1st: Shandini, 12pm; Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 12:45pm; Jerry Frasier: Comic Magic Energy, 1:30pm; Spoon Man – Musical Interactive Comedy, 2:15pm; Wes Tank, 3:15pm & 4:45pm; Marc the Zani, 4pm; Shandini, 5:30pm; Spoon Man – Musical Interactive Comedy, 6:30pm; Jerry Frasier: Comic Magic Energy, 7:30pm

Saturday, July 2nd: Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 12pm; Mad Science, 12:45pm; Jerry Frasier: Comic Magic Energy, 1:30pm; Spoon Man – Musical Interactive Comedy, 2:15pm; Marc the Zani, 4pm; Wes Tank, 4:45pm; Spoon Man – Musical Interactive Comedy, 5:30pm; Jerry Frasier: Comic Magic Energy, 6:30pm; Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 7:30pm; Wes Tank, 8:30pm

Thursday, July 7th: Info coming soon!

Friday, July 8th: Marc the Zani, 12:45pm;

Saturday, July 9th: Kohl’s Wild Theater, 12pm; Mad Science, 12:45pm; Pink Umbrella, 3:15pm; Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe, 4pm; First Stage, 4:45pm; David Seeboch’s Wonders of Magic, 5:30pm; Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chilli Puppets, 6:30pm; David Seeboch’s Wonders of Magic, 7:30pm

Watch for new announcements, see Summerfest.com/lineup for more lineups the timeliest way possible!

Summerfest 2022 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Get your tickets at Summerfest.com!

Summerfest Tickets

Single Day General Admission Tickets run $25 per day, you can print them at home or put them on your mobile. These tickets are good for the entire grounds and any show with the exception of the American Family Insurance Amphitheater shows. Seniors 62 and over and Children 3-10 can get discount tickets at the gate. Children 2 and under are admitted free.

Multi-Day Ticket options include:

Parking lots are available just to the west of the grounds and throughout downtown Milwaukee and the Historic Third Ward. The Milwaukee County Transit System also offers “freeway flyer” express buses to and from the grounds from numerous Park & Ride lots in the metro area. The Summerfest Grounds can be accessed directly via I-794, U.S. 18, and Highway 32. I-43/94 and Highways 38, 59, and 145 also bring you within a mile of it – which is how far away some people park! Either way, it’s one of the greatest music festivals on the planet and a definite State Trunk Tour recommendation.

Back to StateTrunkTour.com