Calendar of Events

Taste of Wisconsin

« Back to Events
This event has passed.
Event:
Taste of Wisconsin
Start:
July 27, 2018
End:
July 29, 2018
Cost:
Free
Category:
, , ,
Organizer:
Kiwanis Club of Kenosha
Phone:
262-705-6692
Updated:
July 20, 2015
Venue:
Kenosha HarborPark
Phone:
262-496-9400
Address:
Google Map
5400 6th Avenue, Kenosha, WI, 53140, United States
Taste of Wisconsin cooking demo


kenosha_tasteofwi_logoAll over Kenosha’s beautiful harbor area, you’ll find the Taste of Wisconsin July 27-29 this year. There’s plenty to eat, drink, and do with over 40 food vendors, four beverage gardens, 75+ musical artists playing across four different stages, a Kid Zone, rides on the Kenosha Trolley, and more.

Taste of Wisconsin happens in Kenosha’s HarborPark area on the edge of downtown. You’ll find it just east of Highway 32 between the east ends of Highways 50 and 158. Enjoy!

Taste of Wisconsin Address:

HarborPark
5400 6th Avenue
Kenosha, WI 53140
(262) 496-9400
Website




Taste of Wisconsin Music Lineups

Friday, June 27

Snap-On Rock Stage
3:20-4:20 Y.L.M.T.
4:40-5:40 Almas
6:00-7:00 Project X
7:20-8:20 Unusual Suspects
8:40-9:40 St Tragedy
10:00-11:00 Three Left

Palmen Acoustic Stage
3:00-4:00 Rusty Argol
4:00-4:45 Emilie Grunfelder
5:00-5:45 Jimmy LeRose
6:00-6:45 Something About Mary
7:00-7:45 Jamey Beuncamino
8:00-9:00 21 Hours

Miller Lite Main Stage
3:00-4:00 Cherokee Astro
4:20-5:20 Earthmother
5:40-6:40 Rose Cora Perry
7:00-8:00 Acoustic Soul
8:20-9:20 Well-Known Strangers
9:40-11:00 Boyz & Toys

Power Home Remodel Jazz Stage
3:20-4:20 Colin Robertson
4:40-5:40 Cy’s Piano Jazz Band
6:00-7:00 John Crawford Jazz Band
7:20-8:20 Pat Crawford Jazz Band
8:40-11:00 Harmonic Maneuvers

Saturday, July 28

Snap-On Rock Stage
11:20-12:20 K.C.O.M. Rock Band
12:40-1:40 Norwood Drive
2:00-3:00 RnR Over
3:20-4:20 Meeker
4:40-5:40 Lyden Moon
6:00-7:00 Rude Rooster
7:20-8:20 Mixed Company
8:40-9:40 Upyos
10:00-11:00 Electric Revolution

Palmen Acoustic Stage
11:00-11:45 The Astronomer
12:00-12:45 Keith Minikel
1:00-1:45 Joel Halbur
2:00-2:45 Sean McGibany Music
3:00-3:45 Colin White
4:00-4:45 Eugene Grubar
5:00-5:45 Savannah Bonlender
6:00-6:45 Tamara Vendetta
7:00-7:45 Timeless Review
8:00-9:00 Haley Klinkhammer

Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00-12:00 Impulse 66
12:20-1:20 Bill’s Little Big Band
1:40-2:40 Pat Crawford Big Band
3:00-4:00 Win Knoll and the Rockin Souls
4:20-5:20 RAR
5:40-6:40 Rainy Day Crush
7:00-8:00 Dropping Daisies
8:20-9:20 Ivy Ford
9:50-11:00 Marie Martens

Power Home Remodel Jazz Stage
11:00-12:00 Amy Groetzinger Dienberg
12:20-1:20 Angeline K Lawrie
1:40-2:40 Rocky Rose
3:00-4:00 Wise Jennings
4:20-5:20 Pat Garrett
5:40-6:40 Groovestorm
7:00-8:00 Here For The Summer
8:20-9:20 Dave Braun
9:40-11:00 Scat Cats

Sunday, July 29

Snap-On Rock Stage
11:20-12:20 Emergency Exit
12:40-1:40 Neighborhood Watch
2:00-3:00 Gasoline & Matches
3:20-4:20 The First Rule
4:40-5:40 Rat Fink
6:00-7:00 Elwood’s Cadillac

Palmen Acoustic Stage
11:00-11:45 My Friend Monty
12:00-12:45 Jeff Stevens
1:00-1:45 Savaglio/Costabile
2:00-2:45 Roxie Beane
3:00-3:45 Kerry Spitzer
4:00-4:45 Zaido Cruz
5:00-5:45 Chris Rosmann
6:00-6:45 Jonny Servais

Miller Lite Main Stage
11:00-12:00 Greatest Lakes
12:20-1:20 Lisa Wyerhaeuser Band
1:40-2:40 Bugs
3:00-4:00 The Oscillators
4:20-5:20 Burro Creek
5:40-7:00 Jazz Wave

Power Home Remodel Jazz Stage
11:00-12:00 TBA (they must be a popular band, they play at Summerfest and other events a lot)
12:20-1:20 The Kitchen Boys
1:40-2:40 Celtic Gypsies
3:00-4:00 Kayla Arbet and the Rogue Hounds
4:20-5:20 Milwaukee Road
5:40-7:00 Kenosha Drive